USD ($) EUR (€)

Welcome to V E R L I N N E! 

Visiting and using the www.verlinne.com site or ordering products viewed on this site implies acceptance of the terms and conditions (hereafter referred to as T & C). For the good use of the site, we recommend that you carefully read the information below, which can be changed at any time without prior notice.
verlinne.com is managed by GREEN ALBA PRODUCTION SRL (hereinafter referred to as we).

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Privacy policy

 GREEN ALBA PRODUCTION maintains the confidentiality of the information of visitors of our site and of persons whose personal information we receive through the use of forms and other related services. This privacy policy explains how we collect personal information through our site and how we process it. This privacy policy also describes the collection and use of personal information on behalf of customers subscribing to our platform.

By providing personal information on our site, you agree to the practices of handling the information described in this privacy policy. We encourage you to read the section titled “Your Options” below to understand the choices you have available about your personal information.

This privacy policy also applies to personal information that we collect by other means and we add it to personal information collected through the operation and delivery of our services and products.

This privacy policy is incorporated into and subject to our Terms and Conditions of Use.

 

  1. Collected information

We collect the following information from users: information you voluntarily submit, technical data collected automatically from all site visitors, information collected through our services, information we collect from third parties.

 

Information provided by the user

We may collect information provided by you when you choose to provide it via the www.verlinne.com site, including when you send us an e-mail asking a question – it is registered to respond to your request and for to send you notifications such as: attending an event, completing a form, notification of offers, marketing materials, newsletters, etc.

 

Collection of passive data

Like most web-based services, we automatically receive and log information from the server logs in your browser when you use the www.verlinne.com site. We can use a variety of methods, including “cookies” or “web beacons”, to collect this information. We use existing cookies from current and persistent session.

The information we can collect through these automated methods can include, for example, your IP address, username, browser type used, type of system used, content and pages you visit on our site, duration and the frequency of your visits. We may also use cookies on www.verlinne.com to store session validators on the hard drive. By directly combining any information gathered by passive means with personal information, we treat the combined information in compliance with this privacy policy. Otherwise, we use the information collected by passive means in aggregate form. For more information about the technologies we use and how they work, see the Cookie Policy.

 

  1. Use of collected information

We use personal information to establish and improve our relationship with you. We may use personal information to operate, supply, improve and maintain the www.verlinne.com website; to prevent the abusive and fraudulent use of our site; to customize and display content on our site; if permitted by applicable law, to send information, including by email, about our products and services; to respond to your requests and for other purposes of customer service; for other administrative and internal purposes.

We may use your email address, including any email address provided on www.verlinne.com, as outlined in the “Unsolicited communications and marketing communications” section.

At www.verlinne.com, we may use passively collected data to monitor the aggregate values ​​of the use of the website, such as the total number of visitors and the viewed pages.

 

  1. Disclosure of collected information

We do not sell or rent e-mail addresses and other personal information that we collect directly through the website www.verlinne.com. Please note, however, that any information you choose to voluntarily provide on any portion available to the public at www.verlinne.com will be available to the public and may be collected and used by us or others without restrictions. We share your information, including personal information, as follows:

Service providers

We may provide personal information to third parties for purposes of internal business functions (such as maintenance, security, data analysis, e-mail, surveys, or data hosting). We ask these third parties to accept your use of your personal information only in compliance with this Privacy Policy and for no other purpose than to provide us with the necessary services.

 

Legal provisions

We may disclose personal information if we have a good faith belief that this is necessary by a summons or other judicial or administrative order or otherwise required by law. In addition, we may disclose personal information in which, in good faith, we consider it appropriate or necessary to prevent violation of the Terms and Conditions or other agreements; to take precautionary measures against liability; to protect the rights, property or information security of any person or the general public; to maintain and protect the security and integrity of our services or infrastructure; to protect ourselves and our Services from fraudulent, abusive or illegal use; to investigate and defend us against claims or allegations from third parties; to assist governmental enforcement agencies.

 

Aggregate information and unidentified information

It is possible that we may share aggregate information with customers, potential customers, partners, or the press to demonstrate the use of the Service to identify industry and advertising trends and to generate advertising for our services.

 

Your options

As a visitor to our site, you may choose not to provide us with your personal information. You can also access your personal information at any time to update, access at any time, correct or delete certain information about you, by contacting us at www.verlinne.com and office@verlinne.com. You also have the right to request the deletion of your personal data in compliance with applicable data privacy laws.

In addition, you can decide not to sign up to receive marketing information about our products and services. Also see the “Unsolicited marketing and communications” section for more information on changing your preferences or giving up marketing information.

Please note that even if you update or remove the personal information you have provided to us, your personal information may be kept in our backup files and archives for a reasonable amount of time for legal purposes.

 

  1. Unsolicited communications and marketing communications

If you opted in to receive communications from us, including through office@verlinne.com, we may send you administrative messages and updates about your account, updates to our site, where permitted by applicable law, information about our offers, products and services, including, without limitation, social network updates, email and mail. If you no longer want to receive commercial email, you can indicate your preferences for commercial email messages by following the steps outlined in those messages.

 

  1. Information security

The security of your information is important to us, including, but not limited to, personal information collected through our site and services. We use reasonable security measures to protect against loss, misuse, and change of personal information under our control, both during transmission and after receiving it. This includes, but is not limited to, the use of firewalls and data encryption. While we make good faith efforts to maintain the security of this personal information, no Internet transmission or electronic storage method is 100% safe and we can not guarantee that it will remain free from unauthorized access, use, disclosure or alteration. While we strive to ensure the integrity and security of our networks and systems, we can not guarantee that our security measures will prevent “hackers” or other unauthorized persons from illegally accessing or obtaining this information.

If we find out about a security breach involving your personal information, we may try to inform you electronically so that you can follow appropriate protection steps. By using our site or providing personal information to us, you agree that we may communicate with you electronically about security, confidentiality and administrative issues related to your use of our site. If a security breach occurs, we may display a notification on our homepage or elsewhere on the site, and we may send you an email at the address you provided to us. Depending on where you live, you may have the legal right to receive in writing a security breach notification that involves your personal information.

 

  1. Google Analytics

In addition, we use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our site. Google Analytics provides aggregate data to help us make informed business decisions. Finally, Google, as a third party, controls the information gathered through Google Analytics, and you should review its privacy practices before using our site. You may review Google Analytics privacy practices regarding Google Analytics at http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

 

  1. Third-party ad networks

We use third parties, such as advertisers on the network, to help us show ads on third-party websites and evaluate the success of our advertising campaigns. Network advertisers are third parties who show ads based on your visits to our website as well as other websites. This practice allows us and these third parties to target ads by displaying ads for products and services that you might be interested in. Providers of ad networks, advertisers, sponsors and/or traffic measurement services may use cookies, JavaScript, web logos (including clear GIFs), Flash LSOs, and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of ads and to customize your ad content. These cookies and other technologies are governed by the privacy policy of each third party. We may provide these advertisers with information about your use of our website, as well as aggregated information about our site visitors.

 

You can opt out of third-party ad networks. For more information on this practice and the choice of using this information by the companies in question, including the third-party ad network exclusion operation, visit those sites.

Disconnecting from one or more third-party networks means that these operators will no longer offer content or ads targeted to you. It does not mean that you will no longer receive any content or ads targeted to our site. You can continue to receive ads, for example, based on the website you are viewing. Also, if your browsers are configured to reject cookies when you visit this deactivation page or later delete cookies, use a different computer or modify web browsers, the opt-out option for these operators may not be more efficient.

 

  1. Updating the Privacy Policy

We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. If we do, we will change the “effective date” to the top of the privacy policy. Before making any updates that would make this privacy policy less restrictive as to the use or disclosure of personal data collected prior to the update, we will notify the update in advance by publishing a notice on our web site, top or bottom of the current privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy policy to inform you about the collection, use and disclosure of personal information. Continuous use of our site is your agreement to the current privacy policy

 

  1. Contact

For questions, complaints and additional information, please contact us at:

contact@verlinne.com


  1. Cookie Policy

Like most web services, our site can automatically receive and record information automatically when you use our site and our services. We can use a variety of methods, including clear GIFs (also known as “web beacons”) and cookies, to collect this information.

This Cookie Policy is intended to inform you of their use, but does not govern the use of our site or the processing of personal information. Cookie policy must therefore be read in close connection with our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

 

  1. Cookies and other automatic means of passive data collection

In this Cookie Policy, cookies and other automated means (e.g., web beacons) shall be collectively referred to as “cookies” within this policy, except as outlined in this section.

This section provides more information about some of these technologies and how they work.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s device and which the visitor’s browser offers to the site each time the visitor returns. Most important sites use cookies. Because the browser provides this site cookie information every time, cookies serve as a kind of tag that allows a site to “recognize” a browser when it returns to the site.

Cookies store information about your activities on a website or on another platform. For example, cookies can store session information to easily link to a website or other platform you’ve previously visited.

 

Beacon Web

Clear GIFs (also known as “web beacons”) are used in combination with cookies to help site operators understand how visitors interact with their Web sites. A clear GIF is usually a transparent graphic image (usually 1 pixel x 1 pixel) placed on a website. Using a clear GIF allows the site to measure the visitor’s actions by opening the page containing the clear GIF. It facilitates the tracking and recording of the activities of a recognized browser, such as the path of pages accessed on a website.

Clear GIFs, which can be embedded in web pages, videos or emails, may allow a web server to read certain information from your browser, check whether you have viewed a specific web page or message e – mail and determine, among other things, the time and date you saw that GIF Clear, the IP address of your computer, and the URL of the web page from which it was viewed.

 

  1. What information do we collect passively?

The information we can collect with these automated methods may include, for example, your IP address, cookie information, a unique device or username, browser type, system type, content, and pages you visit on your site, websites or services, the frequency and duration of your visits to the site. We may also use cookies on the website to store session validators on the hard drive.

By combining any passive information collected with personal information directly, we treat the combined information as personal information under our Privacy Policy. Otherwise, we use the information collected by passive means in aggregate form.

 

  1. How do we process passive data?

At www.verlinne.com, we may use passive data collected to: (a) remember your information so you do not need to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the site ; (b) monitor participation in different sections of the site; (c) personalize our service for you, including by providing recommendations; (c) monitor the aggregated site usage values, such as the total number of visitors and viewed pages; and (d) administer, use and improve www.verlinne.com and our other services and systems and provide services and content that are tailored to you.

 

  1. What cookies do we use and why?

Cookies strictly required

These cookies are used only for the purpose of: (i) making a transmission of a communication via an electronic communications network; or (ii) enabling the provider of an information society service to provide such service as being requested explicitly by you.

 

Performance cookies

These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for example, which pages visit users most often and whether they receive error messages from webpages. These cookies do not collect information that identifies a visitor. All the information that these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. Is only used to improve how a website works.

 

Function Cookies

These cookies allow the site to remember the choices you make (such as your username, language, or region) and provide customized and enhanced features.

 

Social Media Cookies

These cookies are used based on social sign-in functionality or when you use a button to add a Social Media channel (for example, click the “Search” icon on a webpage).

 

Advertising cookies.

These cookies collect information about your Internet browsing activity to inform your site traffic advertising networks to provide targeted advertising based on your previous browsing activity.

Whether a cookie is considered a “prime” or “third party” cookie, it refers to the domain that introduces the cookie. “Primary cookies” are cookies set by a site that is visited by the user at that time (e.g., cookies introduced by www.verlinne.com). If a user visits a website and another entity sets a cookie through that site, it would be a third-party cookie.

Session cookies allow web site operators to connect your actions during a browser session. A browser session starts when you open the browser window and ends when you close the browser window. Session cookies are temporarily created. After you close your browser, all session cookies are deleted. On the other hand, persistent cookies are cookies that remain on the device for the specified cookie time. We use both session cookies and persistent cookies.

 

  1. How to disable or remove cookies.

You can set up your Internet browser by modifying its options to completely disallow cookies or to request before accepting a cookie from the website you are visiting. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use all of our site’s portions or all of its functionality.

Note that disabling these technologies may interfere with the performance and features of the services offered.

 

  1. Modification and update the Cookie Policy.

We may occasionally update our Cookie Policy. If we do so, we shall update the “effective date” at the top of the Cookie Policy. If we make an update of this policy, which is less material in terms of using or disclosing passive data before the update, we will provide you with a prior notification of the pending update and will request your consent by publishing a notification about our website or by contacting us using the email address you provided.

We encourage you to periodically review this Cookie Policy to keep you informed about the use of passive data collected. The continued use of our site constitutes your agreement to this Cookie Policy and any updates.

 

Ordering

By placing an order on our site, you agree to the use of your data (including those later added) for the purpose of delivering the required products. We understand that with the acceptance of T & C we have your agreement to use the information provided by you in order to exclude possible frauds.

Once you’ve made the order, you agree to the specific terms listed on the order page and the prices of the products and shipping costs displayed in the shopping cart.

We reserve the right to store customer information: name, address, email, phone, ordered products, for the time required to complete orders and to produce statistics. We do not store any credit card information from you.

We may cancel your order upon prior notice:
– the non-acceptance by the issuing bank of the customer card of the transaction, in the case of online payment
– invalidation of the transaction by the card processor we agree with, in case of online payment
– the data provided by you on the site are incomplete and / or incorrect.

A binding Contract of Sales becomes valid when we sent you an order confirmation by email. Thereafter we do not have the right to change the terms applicable to your order.
All prices include VAT.
We reserve the right to cancel an order on the basis of clear errors in pricing. In the event that a product does not have pricing information, the price has been set to EUR 0.00 or the price clearly deviates from its correct price (e.g. EUR 150.00 price has been set to EUR 15.00), the customer should have understood that the pricing information contains an error.

Registering

In order to create an account on our site, you need to provide us with the following information about you: your first name and surname, your e-mail address, your home address, the product delivery address, the phone number you can use be contacted. If one or more of the above information changes, please let us know by email at contact@verlinne.com or update your account

Use and collection of personal data

We have the obligation to manage the personal data you provide to us safely and only for the specified purposes. The purpose of data collection is to issue your  invoice, inform you about your order status, send your ordered products to you, statistics and monitor your sales and consumer behavior.

You are not required to provide these data, but your refusal makes it impossible to complete the order.
The recorded information is intended for use by our operators.
According to Law no. 677 / 2001, you have the right of access, data interference, the right not to be the subject of an individual decision and the right to appeal to the courts.
If some of your data are incorrect, please let us know about the changes. Also, if you want to delete your data from our database, please request it.

We use appropriate security measures to protect the information you provide to us. However, while we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, you accept that no internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be secure from access by unintended recipients and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence.

We do not sell, rent or disclose our client’s names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information to any third parties except for shipping purposes. Further, in order to maintain our website, to manage our database, to distribute e-mails and to provide client communications, we contract with selected third parties. As necessary, the personal information you provide to us may be processed by these third parties, solely on our behalf  but we do not authorise any of these service providers to make any other use of your information. We do not otherwise disclose your information to third parties, unless we are required to do so by law or in connection with a legal claim or proceeding.

By accessing and using www.verlinne.com (including purchasing items through our website), you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as described in this privacy policy. We reserve the right occasionally to make changes to its privacy policy or practices. We will post the updated policy on our website, and thus we encourage you to review this page from time to time, particularly each time you use our online shop. Therefore, you are requested to regularly access this section in order to check the publication of the most recent and updated T & C. We will notify you of any changes in our privacy policy by posting the modifications on our website.

The responsibility for the information on the site

We do not respond to the content, quality or nature of the descriptions of the products and comments submitted by visitors.
We do not respond to the sites reached through links on this site.

Governing Law and Major Force

The relationship between us and the buyer is governed by Romanian law and will be interpreted in accordance with its regulations. Any non-clauses will be settled amicably. If the settlement of the misunderstandings is not possible amicably, they shall be submitted to the Court of International Commercial Arbitration at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Romania, in accordance with its regulations.

Neither of the Contracting Parties shall be liable for the non-performance and / or improper execution – in whole or in part – of any obligation under this contract if the non-execution or improper execution of the obligation was caused by force majeure as defined by law.

Copyrights 
Use of any materials and information displayed on the site may be done only with our agreement.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0
Inscrie-te ca sa afli noutatile
Sunt de acord ca datele mele, incluse în acest formular, vor fi procesate în scopuri de marketing și publicitate, în conformitate cu cerințele Legii nr. 677/2001, Legea nr. 506/2004 și GDPR (2016/679)